Mercedes Benz S Class Spark Plugs (2021-2024) - Parts, Prices & Buying Guide

Research spark plugs options for your Mercedes benz S class and compare marketplace availability before you buy.

15,944 Results

Spark Plugs

Found 15944 listings for "mercedes-benz s-class spark plugs"

Spark Plugs Set 4x 0242140512 Bosch A0041594403 A0041594903 A0041595803 Quality

Spark Plugs Set 4x 0242140512 Bosch A0041594403 A0041594903 A0041595803 Quality

£33.01GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: carpartsinmotion
View on eBay
Mercedes-Benz Genuine Spark Plug Replacement Fits M270 M274 Engines A2701590700

Mercedes-Benz Genuine Spark Plug Replacement Fits M270 M274 Engines A2701590700

£29.11GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: mercedes-benz-lsh
View on eBay
8x Mercedes S-Class W140 S 500 Variant2 Genuine Bosch Super Plus Spark Plugs

8x Mercedes S-Class W140 S 500 Variant2 Genuine Bosch Super Plus Spark Plugs

£20.43GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: mr-wiper
View on eBay
NGK IFR6D10 Spark Plugs x 4 for Mercedes-Benz A200, B200, C-Class, CLK & More

NGK IFR6D10 Spark Plugs x 4 for Mercedes-Benz A200, B200, C-Class, CLK & More

£34.99GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: getcarparts
View on eBay
Mercedes-Benz Genuine Spark Plug Fits M133 M270 M274 M276 Engines A2701590600

Mercedes-Benz Genuine Spark Plug Fits M133 M270 M274 M276 Engines A2701590600

£30.02GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: mercedes-benz-lsh
View on eBay
6x Iridium Upgrade Spark Plugs Fits Mercedes SLK (171) 3.5

6x Iridium Upgrade Spark Plugs Fits Mercedes SLK (171) 3.5

£27.95GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: rtgroup11
View on eBay
4X GLOW PLUGS FOR MERCEDES-BENZ C-E-G-S CLASS SPRINTER VIANO VITO 05080046AA

4X GLOW PLUGS FOR MERCEDES-BENZ C-E-G-S CLASS SPRINTER VIANO VITO 05080046AA

£19.99GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: partmasterltd
View on eBay
8 NGK Spark PLUGS For Mercedes-Benz S-Class 420 SEC Coupe C126 1981-1991 PETROL

8 NGK Spark PLUGS For Mercedes-Benz S-Class 420 SEC Coupe C126 1981-1991 PETROL

£20.78GBP
New📍 GB
+ £0.99 shipping
Seller: wlw_autoparts
View on eBay
4x Mercedes-Benz Genuine Spark Plugs For M176 M177 M178 M260 Engines A0001590500

4x Mercedes-Benz Genuine Spark Plugs For M176 M177 M178 M260 Engines A0001590500

£60.05GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: mercedes-benz-lsh
View on eBay
8x Mercedes-Benz Genuine Ignition Spark Plug M271 M272 M273 Engines A0041594903

8x Mercedes-Benz Genuine Ignition Spark Plug M271 M272 M273 Engines A0041594903

£120.11GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: mercedes-benz-lsh
View on eBay
6x Mercedes-Benz Spark Plugs Fits CLA 117 E-Class 212 E-Class Coupe 207 GLA 156

6x Mercedes-Benz Spark Plugs Fits CLA 117 E-Class 212 E-Class Coupe 207 GLA 156

£79.16GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: mercedes-benz-lsh
View on eBay
6X IRIDIUM TIP SPARK PLUGS FOR MERCEDES BENZ M-CLASS ML350 4-MATIC 2005-

6X IRIDIUM TIP SPARK PLUGS FOR MERCEDES BENZ M-CLASS ML350 4-MATIC 2005-

£27.95GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: sjrautoparts
View on eBay
NEW Genuine Mercedes-Benz M276 M278 V6 V8 Petrol Spark Plugs X6 A0041598103

NEW Genuine Mercedes-Benz M276 M278 V6 V8 Petrol Spark Plugs X6 A0041598103

£87.15GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: mercedesbenzofnewcastle
View on eBay
8 x NGK Spark PLUGS For Mercedes-Benz S-Class 3.8 Saloon W126 [1979-1991] PETROL

8 x NGK Spark PLUGS For Mercedes-Benz S-Class 3.8 Saloon W126 [1979-1991] PETROL

£20.78GBP
New📍 GB
+ £0.99 shipping
Seller: wlw_autoparts
View on eBay
Genuine Mercedes-Benz Spark Plugs Set of 8 A0001590500 223 S Class

Genuine Mercedes-Benz Spark Plugs Set of 8 A0001590500 223 S Class

£110.96GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: mercedesbenzofedinburgh
View on eBay
Genuine Mercedes-Benz M112 M113 V6 V8 Petrol Engine Spark Plugs X12 A0031599403

Genuine Mercedes-Benz M112 M113 V6 V8 Petrol Engine Spark Plugs X12 A0031599403

£173.26GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: mercedesbenzofnewcastle
View on eBay
8x Mercedes-Benz Genuine Spark Plug Fits M176 M177 M178 M260 Engines A0001590500

8x Mercedes-Benz Genuine Spark Plug Fits M176 M177 M178 M260 Engines A0001590500

£106.46GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: mercedes-benz-lsh
View on eBay
8x Ignition Coils & Spark Plugs for Mercedes-Benz S203 C209 S212 X164 R230 New

8x Ignition Coils & Spark Plugs for Mercedes-Benz S203 C209 S212 X164 R230 New

£117.99GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: premiumparts_eu
View on eBay
8X Mercedes-Benz Spark Plug A0001590500 M176 M177 M260 M264 AMG SILZKFR

8X Mercedes-Benz Spark Plug A0001590500 M176 M177 M260 M264 AMG SILZKFR

£165.97GBP
New📍 DE
Free shipping
Seller: carloxx24
View on eBay
Spark Plugs Set 4x 97566 NGK 0001590500 A0001590500 SILZKFR8F7S Quality New

Spark Plugs Set 4x 97566 NGK 0001590500 A0001590500 SILZKFR8F7S Quality New

£44.16GBP
New📍 GB
Free shipping
Seller: carpartsinmotion
View on eBay

About Mercedes benz S class Spark Plugs Parts

Ensure reliable ignition with quality spark plugs for your Mercedes benz S class. Spark plugs ignite the air-fuel mixture in your engine cylinders. Replace them according to your vehicle's maintenance schedule for optimal performance and fuel economy.

Why Shop Spark Plugs for Mercedes benz S class?

  • Genuine OEM and high-quality aftermarket options available
  • Competitive pricing from verified eBay sellers
  • Fast shipping options with buyer protection
  • Easy returns and seller ratings for peace of mind

Buying Tips for Mercedes benz S class Spark Plugs

OEM vs Aftermarket

For your Mercedes Benz S Class, OEM parts guarantee exact fit and function. Quality aftermarket options often provide equivalent performance at lower cost.

Type Selection

Spark Plugs are available in Copper, Platinum, Double platinum options. Choose based on your driving style and budget.

Know When to Replace

Watch for these signs: Rough idle, Misfires, Poor acceleration. Early replacement prevents more expensive repairs.

Parts Availability

German engineering standards mean high-quality components with tight tolerances for optimal performance.

Technical Information

Spark plugs ignite the air-fuel mixture in your engine cylinders, creating the combustion that powers your vehicle.

Available Types

  • Copper
  • Platinum
  • Double platinum
  • Iridium

Key Benefits

  • Improved fuel efficiency
  • Smoother idle
  • Better acceleration
  • Reduced emissions

Warning Signs to Watch For

  • Rough idle
  • Misfires
  • Poor acceleration
  • Increased fuel consumption
  • Hard starting

Recommended Replacement Interval

Copper: 30,000 miles, Platinum: 60,000 miles, Iridium: 100,000 miles

Installation Information

Difficulty: Moderate
Estimated Time: 1-2 hours
DIY Friendly: Yes

This is a good DIY project for most skill levels.

Installation time may vary for Mercedes Benz S Class based on engine bay layout and accessibility.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I find the right spark plugs for my Mercedes Benz S Class?

Verify compatibility using your Mercedes Benz S Class's VIN number, production year (2021-2024), and engine code. Check seller compatibility charts and cross-reference OEM part numbers when possible.

How often should I replace spark plugs on my Mercedes Benz S Class?

General guideline: Copper: 30,000 miles, Platinum: 60,000 miles, Iridium: 100,000 miles. However, driving conditions (city vs highway, climate, towing) affect replacement frequency. Inspect regularly and replace when warning signs appear.

Should I use OEM or aftermarket spark plugs for my Mercedes Benz S Class?

OEM parts guarantee exact Mercedes Benz specifications and fitment. Quality aftermarket brands often meet or exceed OEM standards at lower prices. For warranty vehicles, check if aftermarket parts affect coverage.

What are signs that my Mercedes Benz S Class needs new spark plugs?

Common warning signs include: Rough idle, Misfires, Poor acceleration, Increased fuel consumption, Hard starting. If you notice any of these symptoms, inspect or replace the spark plugs promptly to prevent further damage.

Can I install spark plugs on my Mercedes Benz S Class myself?

Yes, this is typically a moderate DIY job taking 1-2 hours. Always consult your owner's manual and follow proper safety procedures.